• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 103-90-2
  • Other Names: Paracetamol
  • MF: C8H9NO2
  • EINECS No.: 203-157-5
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Brand Name: SUNGO
  • Model Number: SG- PCM
  • Purity: 99% min
  • Product Name: PCM
  • Appearance: White crystalline powder and white granular
  • Grade: Phamaceutical grade
  • Certificate: SGS/COO/COA/MSDS
  • Sample: Available
  • Application: Used for fast effective, temporary relief of pain and discomfort
  • Molecular weight: 151.1649
  • Melting point: 168-172℃
  • Standard: USP/BP/EP
  • Packing: 25kg / fibre drum; 25kg/bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 25kg / fibre drum; 25kg/bag
The package can also be made as required
Delivery Time Within 7-10 days after confirming the order

PCM, Paracetamol Powder,  Paracetamol DC 80 90 96rial 

 

Product Description

Product Name 

PCM

Paracetamol

 

Product Properties 

 PRODUCT NAME: PCM (Paracetamol)

OTHER NAME: 4-Acetamidophenol 

MOLECULAR FORMULA:  C8H9NO2

CAS NUMBER:  9082-7-9

SPECIFICATION: USP/BP/EP

PACKING: 25KG/DRUM,25KG/CARTON

 

Product Applications 

PCM (Paracetamol) is a medicine that exerts analgesic (reduces pain) and antipyretic (reduces fever) activity, but does not possess anti-inflammatory activity. Paracetamol is used for fast effective, temporary relief of pain and discomfort associated with headache, period pain, cold&flu,tension headache, backache, muscular aches, arthritis/osteoarthritis, toothache,migraine and also reduces fever.

 

Technical Data 

 1. PCM POWDER

 

 2. PCM DC

DC 90

DC 96

   

Product Pictures 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

25kg / fibre drum; 25kg/bag
The package can also be made as required

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

More than ten years in chemical field, more than seven years in exportation of chemicals, we can provide you all the daily chemicals of great quality with our professional service. Any of your request will be satisfied, no matter wherever you are, we are just beside you.

We can provide you with :

On-time delivery

Competitive prices

Professional talents

No cheating principle

Quick-response service

World-famous brand products

 

Company Information

Shanghai Sungo is a leading Chinese manufacturer and trader established in Oct 2009. We engaged  in all  kinds of chemicals. As a leading import & export company with ourself  manufacturer factory base in  Jiangsu  and Anhui province under Group company, we can provide the professional service and have the financial  strength asreinforcement. 

Our products have been exported to the HK, Korea, Japan, India, Vietnam, Thailand, Philippines, Pakistan, Singapore, Canada, USA, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Ecuador, Brazil, Argentina, Peru,Newzeland, Australia, Iran,  Germany, France, the UK, Russia, Portugal, Poland, Egypt, Nigeria, D.R Cogo, South Africa.

You are also welcome to be our partners!!!

 

Factory Information

 

Quality to build brands, Services to invent the future!

Creating value for customers, Creating life for employees!

 

 

 

Sungo values your future, we are your best partner and never let your down !

Our own factories in JIANGSU and ANHUI province and we have also some gold suppliers with whom we work for more than 7 years.

 

FAQ

1. Q: Are you manufacture?

    A: We have our own factory and can supply good quality products with considerate services.

 

2. Q: What are your main products?

    A: Our main products are (1) Water Treatment Chemicals (2) Polyurethane Chemicals (3) Fluoride Chemicals (4) Detergent Chemicals (5) Surfactants (6) Bromide Chemicals (7) Fine Chemicals (8) Textile and paper chemicals (9) Oilfield Chemicals.

 

3. Q: Are you a experienced supplier in this line?

    A: Of course! We have engaged in this line for 8 years, and have rich experience about the line and products. Our products are competitive and popular all over the world.

 

4. Q: Can you provide the free sample for test?

    A: It depends. Generally we can provide 50g-100g free sample of normal chemicals (expect dangerous cargo) for  customers.

 

5. Q: How long is your delivery time?

    A: Within 10 days after payment confirmed.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $52,000
Learn More